Duprada Dance Company

Alice Springs

Artistic Director

Photograph Paris 2014

Dancers on 30th Anniversary Tour

After Class with Guest Teacher Andre Klemm and Pianist Sylvian Durand

Lynne Hanton OAM

Principals & Senior Artists

Tamara Diehl

Erin Selleck

Peta Baillie

Hamish McGauchie

William Laherty

Tiffanie Hughes

*Maternity Leave

Professional Studies

Dominic Boffa

Gypsy Manley

Jorja Purdie

Imogen Marshall

Megan Cassidy

Coryphée

Tryphena Phillis

Scarlett Worrall 

Amy Shearer

Alexa Purdie

Charlotte Murphy

Precious Adeniji
Kelisha Freminot

Louise Hanton

Corps de Ballet

Madison LaPorta

Paddy Van der Geest-Hester

Grace Bramley

Chamathka Senaratne

Djulhali Abbott-Hayes

Jasmine Jarratt

Lolevia Trevers

Kate Purdie

Shannon Murphy

Hannah Markham

Sarah Westaway

Jaimee Pearson

Molly Strauss

Prague International Master Classes 2017

Master Class Teachers

Christopher Hampson - Class/Repertoire

Daria Klimentova - Class/Pas de deux

Monique Lourdieres - Class/Ladies Pointe/Variations

Evgenia Obraztsova - Class/Ladies Pointe/Variations

Tamas Solymosi - Class/Pas de deux

Vadim Muntagirov - Class/Mens Variations

Cyril Pierre - Class/Pas de deux

Vladimir Shishov - Class/Mens Class/Mens Variations

Aaron Watkin - Class

Glenn Graham - Contemporary/Repertoire

Rodolfo Castallano - Class

Natasa Novotna - Contemporary/Repertoire

Jiri Horak - Class

Prague International Masterclass Dancers 2017

Lynne Hanton OAM

Leisa Jackson

William Laherty

Tiffanie Hughes

Tamara Diehl

Guest Teachers 

Andre Klemm/Paris Opera Ballet Company

Urshula Hageli/ Royal Ballet Company

Ann Jenner/Royal Ballet Company 

David Ashmole/Royal Ballet Company

Petal Miller Ashmole/Royal Ballet Company

Colin Peasley AM/Australian Ballet Company

Mark Brinkley OAM/Australian Ballet Company

Anthony Pannell/Australian Ballet Company

Lynette Wills/Australian Ballet Company

Dale Baker/Australian Ballet School

JasonDuff/Australian Ballet Company

Megan Connelly/Australian Ballet Company

Paul Knobloch/Australian Ballet Company

Physiotherapy Consultant

Peta Baillie (nee Steller)

Pilates and Conditioning

Tamara Diehl 

Intermediates

Hannah Chew

Mia Brookes

Amy Marchant

Molly Murphy

Katelyn Santos-Gouveia

Rachel Moyle

Violet Allen

Lucinda Sweeney

Mabel Smede

Janjao Siah

Francis Budrikis

Alice Marcic

Bahzi Nicholas

Consultants for Lighting Design, Theatre Operations, Stage Management & Audio/Visual Media

Greg Thompson/Daniel Sawyer

Costume Design and Wardrobe Fairies

Simone Kilian, Erin Selleck and Tamara Diehl

Performance Video and Photographer 

Rod Diehl, Anthony Hanton and Anthony Jackson

Studio Photographers

Tiffanie Hughes and Tamara Diehl

Darwin

Artistic Director

Leisa Jackson

Senior Artists/Associates

Juliette Jong 

Kelly-Anne Holman 

Emily Treagust

*Maternity Leave

*Maternity Leave

Coryphée

Eliana Ferro

Georgia Glover

Isabella Buring

Aimee Ferdinands

Audrey Alber

Jed Salmon

Kaitlyn Baldwin

Finella Wells-Kelly

Corps de Ballet

3rd Years

2nd Years

Cassia Latz

Caitlin Mogridge

Mikaela Caldwell

Amahla Hoffman

Eva Ferdinands

Luana Murray

Mahlia Burroughs

Intermediates 

Ava Neve

Surekha Ruwanpura

Gabriella Uy

Nicole Ting

Thanner Rynne